Privacy and Data Protection Policy

 

Bwizer Group, Lda., Hereinafter referred to as Bwizer Group, guarantees and safeguards the protection of the personal data of the users of this website. In the collection and processing of the personal data collected, the rules defined in current Community and national legislation are fully complied with, namely Law No. 67/98, of 26 October and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016. The data collected is intended for the internal treatment of information and aims at providing the services announced and the continuous evolution of quality and excellence in this service. When expressly authorized by the holders, Bwizer Group will also use the data provided for the purposes of marketing communications. In no case will the data provided by you be publicly disclosed and will only be provided to third parties in the exceptional cases provided for here and always with your prior knowledge. The simple visit of this site implies, in itself, the collection of computer data that are automatically provided in each access, according to the best description that we will make in this text. There are also several areas of the site that require personal information from the user in order to be accessed, as well as some services that lack such information in order to be provided. The request to collect this data is always made in a clear and unambiguous way.

We present below the description of the type of data we collect, the treatment to which they are subject and also the utility they represent for the services we provide. At the end of the text, you can also consult your rights regarding information, correction and deletion of data.

1. – Internet access data;
2. – Consent to use personal data:
2.1. – New User Registration;
2
.2. – Send us your suggestion or request for information;
2.3. – Registration and Online Purchases;
3. – Data sharing;
4. – Security;
5. – Cookies;
6. – Links to external sites;
7. – Data retention period;
8. – Right of opposition, information, access, portability, rectification and deletion of data;
9. – Responsible for the treatment;
10. – Right of complaint / complaint.

1. Internet access data

With access to our website, a set of computer data is automatically collected, which is recorded temporarily in own files, and is also automatically deleted after a certain period. The collection of this data has purely technical objectives, such as the configuration of the connection, the security of the system, the technical administration of the network and the optimization of our website. The data to which we refer are the following:
a) IP address of the requesting processor;
b) Access date and time;
c) Name and URL of the downloaded file;
d) Volume of data transmitted;
e) Indication of whether the transfer was successful;
f) Data identifying the browser software and the operating system;
g) Website from which you accessed our website;
h) Name of the Internet service provider.

2. Consent for the collection and use of personal data

The use of some of the services on our site requires the provision of personal data and a more substantial treatment of them. Bwizer group will only use this data when it is provided by its holders, only for the purposes that were provided and always with the consent of its holders. The data provided for the purpose of registering for Bwizer Group training offers will only be shared with third parties when necessary for the purposes of certification.
We then provide the services mentioned and the type of data processing performed.

2.1. New User Registration

To register on the website www.bwizergroup.pt, you must use the option “New User Registration” and follow the instructions, being a mandatory requirement to read and accept the Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policy. In this process you will be asked for the following data: email, password and profession. The choice of username and password is the sole responsibility of the user, in order to ensure the confidentiality of their personal data. The collection of this data aims at the creation and management of your registration profile, in order to simplify and improve your experience of using the Bwizer Group site. If you check the treatment authorization for the purposes of Bwizer Group marketing, you will receive in your e- mail information about our products and training, as well as technical content from your professional area. We may also use this data to manage advertisements on social networks and other online channels of which you are a part. It is possible to cancel the treatment authorization for marketing purposes at all times, just by following the indications to that effect present in each communication.
After registration, the user will have access to their data, for consultation, rectification and alteration.

2.2. Send us your suggestion or information request
If you want to contact Bwizer Group directly through the website, you must complete the form provided for that purpose in the field “Contacts”. You will be asked for some personal data (name and e-mail address). The collection of this data aims to make it possible to respond to your contact with a minimum of personalization. If you sign the treatment authorization for the purposes of Bwizer Group marketing, you will receive information about our products and training in your email. We may also use this data to manage advertisements on social networks and other online channels of which you are a part. It is possible to cancel the treatment authorization for marketing purposes at all times, simply by sending an email with this request or following the instructions to that effect present at the end of each communication. It is also possible to contact Bwizer Group directly to the email info@wizeon.pt or to the address indicated in the link “Contacts”.

2.3. Registration and Online Purchases
If you are a registered user, this site allows you to purchase products and register online for Bwizer Group training offers. To purchase products sold online, you will be asked for various personal data, such as data relating to your civil and tax identity, your address and your telephone contact. If you choose to pay by bank card, you will also be asked for the respective details. The information collected will be used exclusively for internal processing, namely regarding the order placed, addressing it to the indicated address and proceeding to the respective invoicing and payment. These data will not be provided to third parties.

When registering online for Bwizer Group training offers, it will be necessary to provide your date of birth, place of birth, address, citizen card number, tax number and telephone contact. Please note that online registration is one of two ways to register for training offers. Although online registration is the form of registration that we advise, as it is faster and more convenient, you can choose the registration method by traditional mail if you do not wish to provide the personal data referred to electronically. The data provided for the purpose of registering for Bwizer Group training offers will only be shared with third parties when necessary for the purposes of certification.
See all the details about the Registration Conditions.

3. Data sharing
Bwizer Group will not sell, share or distribute your personal data to third parties. The data provided for the purpose of enrolling in the training offers of Bwizer group will only be shared with third parties when this is essential for the purposes of certification. With the exception of this data for the purposes of certification, we will not transfer your data to third parties for any purpose. In any event, we will always require the entity concerned to undertake to process your personal data in accordance with national and European legislation on the protection of individuals against the processing of personal data.

4. Security
Bwizer Group has invested in technical and organizational security measures to protect the personal data collected against inadvertent or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are constantly improved, following technological progress. However, we will decline any liability when such acts result from criminal or unlawful conduct, in which case the responsibility should be held by the respective agents.

5. Cookies
The Bwizer Group website uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. Please note that most web browsers are pre-programmed to accept cookies. If you want to consult the Bwizer Group site without using cookies, you must change the appropriate setting in your browser options. However, if you configure your browser to reject all cookies, this may limit the use of some features of the site.
Cookies are small computer files sent to your computer or mobile device when you visit websites, helping websites to store and retrieve information about your browsing habits, in order to personalize your visit according to your preferences.

The Bwizer Group website uses the following types of cookies:
a) Session cookies: temporary cookies that only remain in the browser file until your session ends, leaving no record on the visitor’s hard drive. The information collected by these cookies allows you to analyze website traffic patterns, improving its content and usability.
b) Analysis cookies: cookies that allow quantifying the number of visitors and making the measurement and statistical analysis of how they use the website. We examine your navigation on the Bwizer Group site with the aim of improving the supply of products and services that we have made available.
c) Advertising cookies: cookies handled by us or by third parties, which allow us to more efficiently manage the offer of advertising spaces on the Bwizer Group website, being able to analyze your browsing habits and show you advertising related to your profile. navigation.

6. Links to external sites
Our Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy applies exclusively to our website. However, this website contains links to sites for employees, partners and suppliers. The connection to these sites always requires a user click on the respective link, never being an automatic link. It is absolutely impossible for Bwizer Group to ensure that the practices of our employees, partners and suppliers regarding data protection are in accordance with the law and our ethical requirements. Thus, Bwizer Group cannot be held responsible for the content or privacy policy of external sites, being exclusively the responsibility of its owners any damage or illicit that the consultation of these sites may cause.

7. Data retention period
The data collected through this site will remain preserved for the period of time that the user is registered, being deleted, in legal terms, when the user requests the elimination of them or their registration.
The data collected during the process of ordering products with online sale or registering online in training offers will remain preserved for the period of time required by law, namely for tax / accounting purposes and for the purpose of safeguarding guarantees and responsibilities contractual terms.

8. Right of opposition, information, access, portability, rectification and deletion of data
Under the law, we fully recognize your right to access and verify any data relating to yourself, as well as the right to require its correction or deletion and the right to withdraw your consent for future use.
In some of the services on this site, if you are a registered user, it is possible to check the data online, as well as to delete or modify the data directly by its owner.
The data subject has the right to object, at any time, to the processing of their personal data, namely for the purposes of direct marketing or any other form of prospecting. You can unsubscribe from marketing communications at any time by simply sending us an email with that request or following the instructions to that effect at the end of each communication.
You can also request the portability of personal data collected and processed on this website. This right allows you to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and automatic reading format and store it in a private device for later personal use.

address
Bwizer Group, Lda.
Estrada da Circunvalação 10381, 2.º dto
4250-151 Porto
Portugal
Phone: (+351) 220 136 948
Email: info@bwizer.pt

If you believe that Bwizer Group has not respected any of your personal data protection rights, you can file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission using the form at www.cnpd.pt.

9. Data controller
The person responsible for processing the personal data collected on this site is Bwizer Group, Lda., With its registered office at Estrada Interior da Circunvalação, 10381, 2.º DRT., 4250-151 Porto. You can contact Bwizer Group at the address indicated, by phone +351 220 136 948 or by e-mail info@wizeon.pt.

10. Right of complaint / complaint
If you believe that Bwizer Group has not respected any of your personal data protection rights, you can file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission using the form at www.cnpd.pt.